Wisconsin Valley Conference Login Here  
Member Schools Maps Directory Conference
 
Calendar
  
  Calendar
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Tuesday, Oct 15, 2019
Time Event Location Details
TBD  Golf:Girls Varsity State Championships Marshfield High School vs. WIAA @ University Ridge - Madison 
2:45pm Flag Football: 6th Practice Wisconsin Rapids Middle School @ Wisconsin Rapids Area Middle School 
2:45pm Volleyball: 6th Practice Wisconsin Rapids vs. Wisconsin Rapids Middle School @ Wisconsin Rapids Area Middle School 
4:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game Stevens Point vs. Wausau East @ Wausau East High School 
4:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Game Stevens Point vs. Wausau East @ Wausau East High School 
4:15pm Volleyball: JV 3 Match Stevens Point vs. Wausau West @ Wausau West High School 
4:15pm Volleyball: JV B Match  (Cancelled) Stratford - WI vs. Wausau West @ Wausau West High School 
4:15pm Volleyball: JV B Match Stevens Point Area vs. Wausau West @ Wausau West High School 
4:30pm Cross Country:Girls Jr. High Conference Meet  (Time Changed) Antigo, DC Everest JH/MS, Horace Mann Middle School, John Muir, Marshfield Middle, Medford, Merrill, Northland Pines, Rhinelander, Wisconsin Rapids Middle School vs. Stevens Point @ Standing Rock Park 
Course opens 3:30 Girls race 4:30pm Boys Race 5:00pm Awards 5:45pm
4:30pm Cross Country: 6th/7th/8th Conference Meet  (Time Changed) Rhinelander, Northland Pines, Medford, Antigo, DC Everest JH/MS, Horace Mann Middle School, John Muir Middle, Marshfield Middle, Merrill, Wisconsin Rapids Middle School vs. Stevens Point @ Standing Rock Park 
Course opens 3:30. Girls Race: 4:30 Boys Race: 5:00
4:30pm Cross Country: 6th/7th/8th Invitational Horace Mann Middle School, Stevens Point, Rhinelander, Antigo, DC Everest JH/MS, John Muir Middle, Marshfield Middle, Medford, Merrill, TOMAHAWK, Wisconsin Rapids Middle School vs. TBA @ Standing Rock Park 
5:00pm Cross Country:Boys Jr. High Conference Meet  (Time Changed) Antigo, DC Everest JH/MS, Horace Mann Middle School, John Muir Middle, Marshfield Middle, Medford, Merrill, Northland Pines, Rhinelander, Wisconsin Rapids Middle School vs. Stevens Point @ Standing Rock Park 
Course opens 3:30. Girls Race 4:30pm Boys Race 5:00pm Awards 5:45pm
5:00pm Cross Country: 6th/7th/8th CO-ED Conference Meet  (Time Changed) Antigo, DC Everest JH/MS, Horace Mann Middle School, John Muir Middle, Marshfield Middle, Medford, Merrill, Northland Pines, Rhinelander, Wisconsin Rapids Middle School vs. Stevens Point @ Standing Rock Park 
Course opens 3:30. Girls Race 4:30 Boys Race 5:00
5:00pm Cross Country: 7/8th Conference Meet  (Time Changed) Antigo, DC Everest JH/MS, Horace Mann Middle School, John Muir Middle, Marshfield Middle, Medford, Merrill, Northland Pines, Rhinelander, Wisconsin Rapids Middle School vs. Stevens Point @ Standing Rock Park 
Course opens 3:30. Boys Race 5:00: Girls Race 4:30
5:00pm Cross Country: Middle School Conference Meet  (Time Changed) Antigo, DC Everest JH/MS, Horace Mann Middle School, John Muir Middle, Marshfield Middle, Medford, Merrill, Northland Pines, Rhinelander, Wisconsin Rapids Middle School vs. Stevens Point @ Standing Rock Park 
Course opens 3:30. Boys Race 4:15 Girls Race 5:00
5:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Game Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. DC Everest @ DC Everest Middle School 
5:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Game Wausau West vs. Marshfield High School @ Marshfield High School 
5:30pm Volleyball: JV Match Merrill vs. DC Everest @ DC Everest High School 
5:30pm Volleyball: JV 2 Match Merrill vs. DC Everest JH/MS @ Greenheck Field House 
5:30pm Volleyball: JV Match Stevens Point vs. Wausau West @ Wausau West High School 
5:30pm Volleyball: JV 2 Match Stevens Point vs. Wausau West @ Wausau West High School 
5:30pm Volleyball: JV Match Wausau East vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln @ Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School 
5:30pm Volleyball: JV 2 Match Wausau East vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln @ Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School 
6:00pm Football: JV2 BF Game Ben Franklin J.H. vs. Stevens Point @ Goerke Park 
PJ will be Home Team Ben will be visiting Team
6:00pm Football:Boys JV2 PJ Jacobs Game Ben Franklin J.H. vs. Stevens Point @ Goerke Park 
PJ HOME TEAM BEN IS THE AWAY TEAM
7:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. DC Everest @ DC Everest Middle School 
7:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game Wausau West vs. Marshfield High School @ Marshfield High School 
7:00pm Volleyball: Varsity Match Merrill vs. DC Everest @ DC Everest High School 
7:00pm Volleyball: Varsity Match Stevens Point vs. Wausau West @ Wausau West High School 
7:00pm Volleyball: Varsity Match Wausau East vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln @ Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School 

     


      View:   
October  2019
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
29 30 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
 
View Schedules: