Wisconsin Valley Conference Login Here  
Member Schools Maps Directory Conference
 
Calendar
  
  Calendar
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Monday, Apr 22, 2019
Time Event Location Details
2:00pm Golf:Boys Varsity Quad Marshfield High School, Stevens Point, Wausau West vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln @ Bull 
2:00pm Golf:Boys JV Quad Marshfield High School, Stevens Point, Wausau West vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln @ Bull 
2:00pm Golf:Boys Varsity Quad Marshfield High School, Stevens Point, Wausau West vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln @ Bull 
2:00pm Golf:Boys JV Quad Marshfield High School, Stevens Point, Wausau West vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln @ Bull 
2:00pm Golf:Boys Varsity Quad Marshfield High School, Stevens Point, Wausau West vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln @ Bull 
2:00pm Golf:Boys Varsity Quad Marshfield High School, Stevens Point, Wausau West vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln @ Bull's Eye Golf Course 
2:00pm Golf:Boys JV Quad Marshfield High School, Stevens Point, Wausau West vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln @ Bull's Eye Golf Course 
2:30pm  Golf: 7/8th Meet  (Cancelled) Intersquad vs. Marshfield Middle @ RiverEdge Golf Course 
3:00pm  Golf:Boys JV Invitational  (Postponed) DC Everest, Wausau East, Wausau West vs. Merrill @ Merrill Public Golf Course 
Scramble
3:00pm  Golf:Boys JV Invitational  (Postponed) DC Everest, Wausau East, Wausau West vs. Merrill @ Merrill Public Golf Course 
Scramble
4:00pm Baseball: 8th Blue Game  (Rescheduled from 04-16-19) Wisconsin Rapids Middle School vs. Ben Franklin J.H. @ Lower Whiting Park 
vs. Rapids White
4:00pm Baseball: 8th White Game  (Rescheduled from 04-16-19) Wisconsin Rapids Middle School vs. Ben Franklin J.H. @ Lower Whiting Park 
vs. Rapids White
4:00pm Baseball: 8th Game Ben Franklin J.H. vs. Marshfield Middle @ Reeths Field 
4:00pm Baseball: 8th Gold Game Ben Franklin J.H. vs. Marshfield Middle @ Reeths Field 
4:00pm  Soccer:Girls Middle School Game  (Cancelled) Horace Mann Middle, Merrill vs. Mosinee @ Edgewood Park Complex - 1000 Edgewood Drive - Mosinee 
Merrill at 4:00pm B, Mann at 5:15pm A
4:00pm  Soccer:Girls 7/8th - A Game  (Postponed) Marshfield Middle vs. Medford @ John Muir Middle School 
4:00pm  Soccer:Girls 7/8th Game  (Postponed) Marshfield Middle, Medford vs. John Muir @ John Muir Middle School 
2 GAMES 4:00- Marshfield (A) vs Medford 5:15- Marshfield (B) vs John Muir
4:00pm Soccer:Girls 7/8th Game DC Everest JH/MS vs. Ben Franklin J.H. @ Madison Elementary School (Soccer) 
B@4:00, A@5:00
4:00pm Soccer:Girls 7/8th - B Game DC Everest JH/MS vs. Ben Franklin J.H. @ Madison Elementary School (Soccer) 
#5001
4:00pm Soccer:Girls 6th/7th/8th Game Wisconsin Rapids Middle School vs. Rhinelander @ Rhinelander High School 
B game 4p.m.; A game will 5:15
4:00pm Softball: 8th Gold Game  (Rescheduled from 04-16-19) P.J. Jacobs J.H. vs. Ben Franklin J.H. @ Lower Whiting Park 
4:00pm Softball: 8th Game  (Rescheduled from 04-16-19) P.J. Jacobs J.H. vs. Ben Franklin J.H. @ Lower Whiting Park 
4:00pm Softball: Varsity Doubleheader Eau Claire North vs. Marshfield High School @ Marshfield Fairgrounds Park 
4:00pm Softball: JV Doubleheader Eau Claire North vs. Marshfield High School @ Marshfield Fairgrounds Park 
4:00pm Track: 7/8th Invitational DC Everest JH/MS, Mosinee, P.J. Jacobs J.H. vs. Antigo @ Antigo High School 
4:00pm Track: 6th/7th/8th CO-ED Invitational DC Everest JH/MS, Mosinee, PJ Jacobs JH vs. Antigo @ Antigo High School 
#5000 7th and 8th grade boys and girls.
4:00pm Track: 7/8th Meet Ben Franklin J.H., Medford vs. Horace Mann MS @ Horace Mann Middle School 
4:15pm Softball: JV 2 Game  (Time & Location Changed) Merrill vs. DC Everest JH/MS @ Greenheck Fieldhouse 
4:15pm Track & Field: Middle School Meet TOMAHAWK, Northland Pines, Three Lakes, Merrill vs. Rhinelander @ Rhinelander High School 
4:30pm Baseball: JV Game  (Rescheduled from 04-18-19) Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Stevens Point @ Blue Top Field 
4:30pm Baseball: Varsity Game  (Rescheduled from 04-18-19) Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Stevens Point @ Plover Memorial Field 
4:30pm Golf: 7/8th Match Arcadia, Durand, G-E-T MS, Marshfield Middle, Mondovi Middle, Neillsville, Osseo-Fairchild MS, Whitehall MS vs. Eleva-Strum @ Eleva-Strum High School 
4:30pm  Soccer:Girls JV Game  (Cancelled) Wausau East vs. Green Bay Preble @ Green Bay Preble Gauthier Family Stadium 
4:30pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game (Date & Time Changed from 04-11-19) Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Marshfield High School @ Griese Park 
4:30pm Soccer:Girls JV Game (Date & Time Changed from 04-11-19) Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Marshfield High School @ Griese Park 
4:30pm  Softball: JV 2 Game  (Cancelled) Ben Franklin J.H., Stevens Point vs. Marshfield High School @ Braem Park school 
4:30pm  Softball: JV2 BF Game  (Cancelled) Ben Franklin J.H., Stevens Point vs. Marshfield High School @ Braem Park school 
4:30pm Softball:Girls 7/8th Game Marshfield Middle vs. Neillsville @ Neillsville HIgh School 
2 Games-7th grade followed by 8th grade
4:30pm  Softball: JV Game  (Cancelled) Rhinelander vs. Wausau East @ Wausau East High School 
4:30pm  Softball: Varsity Game  (Postponed) Rhinelander vs. Wausau East @ Wausau East High School 
4:30pm Softball: Varsity Game  (Rescheduled from 04-18-19) Wausau East vs. Stevens Point @ Woyak Field 
4:30pm Softball: JV Game  (Rescheduled from 04-18-19) Wausau East vs. Stevens Point @ Woyak Field 
4:30pm Track & Field:Girls Varsity Invitational  (Date Changed from 04-18-19) Marshfield High School, Wausau East, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. DC Everest @ DC Everest Junior High School 
4:30pm Track & Field:Girls JV Invitational  (Date Changed from 04-18-19) Marshfield High School, Wausau East, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. DC Everest @ DC Everest Junior High School 
4:30pm Track & Field:Girls JV Invitational Wausau West vs. Edgar @ Edgar High School 
4:30pm Track & Field:Boys JV Meet Abbotsford, Assumption, Athens (Cloverwood), Mosinee, Stratford - WI, Wausau West, Wittenberg-Birnamwood vs. Edgar @ Edgar High School 
5:00pm Baseball: JV Game DC Everest vs. Antigo @ Antigo High School 
#5076
5:00pm Baseball: JV 2 Game DC Everest JH/MS vs. Antigo @ Antigo High School 
#5198 Game will be played at Sr. League Park
5:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game DC Everest vs. Antigo @ Kretz Field (Antigo) 
#5076
5:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game Merrill vs. Medford @ Medford Area High School 
5:00pm Baseball: JV 2 Game Merrill vs. Medford @ Medford Area High School 
5:00pm  Baseball: JV 2 Game  (Cancelled) Marshfield High School vs. Mosinee @ Mosinee Boulevard Turf Field - 205 Range Line Rd, Mosinee, WI 54455 
5:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game Marshfield High School vs. Mosinee @ Mosinee High School 
5:00pm Baseball: JV Game Marshfield High School vs. Mosinee @ Mosinee High School 
5:00pm Baseball: JV Game Merrill vs. Medford @ Whittlesey Field 
5:15pm  Soccer:Girls 7/8th - B Game  (Postponed) Marshfield Middle vs. John Muir @ John Muir Middle School 
5:15pm Soccer:Girls 7/8th - A Game DC Everest JH/MS vs. Ben Franklin J.H. @ Madison Elementary School (Soccer) 
#5001
6:30pm  Soccer:Girls Varsity Game  (Cancelled) Wausau East vs. Green Bay Preble @ Green Bay Preble Gauthier Family Stadium 

     


      View:   
April  2019
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 1 2 3 4
 
View Schedules: