logo Stevens Point Stevens Point

Volleyball: Varsity Fall 2019 Schedule

    (as of 02-25-20)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Saturday, Aug 24, 2019
Scrimmage  9:00AM  Away vs. Marshfield High School,
Auburndale..,
Tomahawk Hatchets 
Marshfield High School       
 
Tuesday, Aug 27, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Multiple Schools  SPASH       
 
Friday, Aug 30, 2019
Tournament  9:00AM  Away vs. Menomonie,
Chippewa Falls,
Eau Claire North,
New Richmond,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Osceola,
Ellsworth Community,
Wausau West,
Rice Lake,
Hudson,
River Falls,
Oshkosh West,
DC Everest,
Mosinee,
McDonell Central Catholic,
Barron,
Altoona,
Luck,
Cameron,
Turtle Lake,
Grantsburg,
North Crawford,
Athens,
Cadott,
Clayton,
Colfax,
Elk Mound,
Medford,
River Valley,
St Croix Central,
St. Croix Falls,
Prairie Farm,
Colby/Abbotsford (Coop Team),
Lakeland Union High School,
Newman Catholic,
Columbus Catholic Schools (WI),
Lourdes,
Eau Claire Regis 
UW Stout       
 
Saturday, Aug 31, 2019
Tournament  8:00PM  Away vs. Menomonie,
Chippewa Falls,
Eau Claire North,
New Richmond,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Osceola,
Ellsworth Community,
Wausau West,
Rice Lake,
Hudson,
River Falls,
Oshkosh West,
DC Everest,
Mosinee,
McDonell Central Catholic,
Barron,
Altoona,
Luck,
Cameron,
Turtle Lake,
Grantsburg,
North Crawford,
Athens,
Cadott,
Clayton,
Colfax,
Elk Mound,
Medford,
River Valley,
St Croix Central,
St. Croix Falls,
Prairie Farm,
Colby/Abbotsford (Coop Team),
Lakeland Union High School,
Newman Catholic,
Columbus Catholic Schools (WI),
Lourdes,
Eau Claire Regis 
UW Stout       
 
Thursday, Sep 5, 2019
Match  7:00PM  Away vs. DC Everest  DC Everest High School       
 
Saturday, Sep 7, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs. DC Everest,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Menomonie,
Merrill,
Newman Catholic,
Tomahawk Hatchets,
Wausau East 
DC Everest High School       
 
Tuesday, Sep 10, 2019
Game  7:00PM  Chippewa Falls  SPASH       
 
Thursday, Sep 12, 2019
Match  7:00PM  Wausau West  Stevens Point Area Senior High School       
 
Tuesday, Sep 17, 2019
Game  7:00PM  Away vs. Eau Claire Memorial  Eau Claire Memorial High School       
 
Thursday, Sep 19, 2019
Match  7:00PM  Away vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln  Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School       
 
Saturday, Sep 21, 2019
WVC Meet  9:00AM  Away vs. Marshfield High School,
DC Everest,
Merrill,
Wausau East,
Wausau West,
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 
Marshfield High School       
 
Thursday, Sep 26, 2019
Match  7:00PM  Marshfield High School  Stevens Point Area Senior High School       
 
Saturday, Sep 28, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs. Appleton East,
Appleton West,
DC Everest,
Mosinee,
Little Chute, WI,
Pewaukee,
Ashwaubenon,
Chilton,
Hortonville,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Bay Port 
Appleton East High School       
 
Thursday, Oct 3, 2019
Match  7:00PM  Away vs. Wausau East  Wausau East High School       
 
.
Saturday, Oct 12, 2019
WVC Meet  9:00AM  Away vs. Wausau East,
DC Everest,
Marshfield High School,
Merrill,
Wausau West,
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 
Wausau East High School       
 
.
Tuesday, Oct 15, 2019
Match  7:00PM  Away vs. Wausau West  Wausau West High School       
 
Thursday, Oct 17, 2019
Match  7:00PM  Merrill  Stevens Point Area Senior High School       
 
Thursday, Oct 24, 2019
Regional  7:00PM  Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln  Stevens Point Area Senior High School       
 
Saturday, Oct 26, 2019
Regional  7:00PM  Multiple Schools  SPASH       
 
Thursday, Oct 31, 2019
Sectional  7:00PM  Away vs. WIAA  New Richmond High School       
 
Saturday, Nov 2, 2019
Sectional Final  7:00PM  Away vs. WIAA  Wausau West High School       
 
Thursday, Nov 7, 2019
State Championships  TBD  Away vs. WIAA  Resch Center