Wisconsin Valley Conference Login Here  
Member Schools Maps Directory Conference
 
Calendar
  
 

Calendar

 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Saturday, Dec 14, 2019
Time Event Location Details
TBD  Cheer and Stunt: Varsity Invitational Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Waukesha South @ Waukesha South High School 
TBD  Dance: Varsity Invitational DC Everest vs. Little Chute @ Little Chute High School 
8:00am Wrestling: Varsity Invitational Stevens Point vs. Adams/Friendship @ Woodside (Mauston) Sports Complex 
8:00am Wrestling: JV Invitational Stevens Point vs. Adams/Friendship @ Woodside (Mauston) Sports Complex 
8:00am Wrestling: Varsity Tournament Maple Northwestern, Gale Ettrick Trempealeau, Viroqua, Hudson, Marshfield High School, Appleton West, Melrose-Mindoro, Kimberly, Fond du Lac, Oshkosh North, DC Everest, Slinger, Stoughton, Waukesha West, Stevens Point Area, Edgar, Wisconsin Dells, Boyceville, Cadott, Freedom, Lomira, Mineral Point, New Lisbon, Prairie du Chien, Wautoma, Whitnall, Reedsburg, Kewaskum, Iowa-Grant, Portage, Burlington vs. Adams/Friendship @ Woodside Wisconsin Dome 
8:00am Wrestling: Varsity Tournament Oshkosh North, Fond du Lac, Kimberly, Appleton West, Boyceville, Burlington, Cadott, DC Everest, Edgar, Freedom, Gale Ettrick Trempealeau, Hudson, Iowa-Grant, Kewaskum, Lomira, Maple Northwestern, Marshfield High School, Melrose-Mindoro, Mineral Point, New Lisbon, Portage, Prairie du Chien, Reedsburg, Slinger, Stevens Point Area, Stoughton, Viroqua, Waukesha West, Wautoma, Whitnall, Wisconsin Dells vs. Adams/Friendship @ Woodside Wisconsin Dome 
School Vans.
9:00am Wrestling: Varsity Invitational Little Chute, WI, Lourdes Academy, Mayville, Neillsville, New London, Oakfield MS/HS, Rosholt, Thorp, Three Lakes, Tri-County, Wausau West, Xavier vs. Amherst @ Amherst High School 
Weigh ins are at 8:00am.
9:15am Wrestling: Varsity Invitational Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Sun Prairie @ Sun Prairie High School 
9:30am Wrestling: JV Invitational Abbotsford, Antigo, Ben Franklin J.H., DC Everest JH/MS, Lakeland Union High School, Rhinelander, Spencer, Stratford - WI, Three Lakes, Tomahawk Hatchets, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Marshfield High School @ Marshfield High School 
9:30am Wrestling: 6th/7th/8th Invitational Abbotsford, Auburndale.., Colby/Abbotsford (Coop Team), Crandon, DC Everest JH/MS, Holmen MS, Medford, P.J. Jacobs J.H., Rhinelander, Spencer/Columbus, Stratford - WI, Tomah, West Salem, Wisconsin Rapids Middle School vs. Marshfield Middle @ Marshfield High School 
9:30am Wrestling: 7/8th Invitational Abbotsford, Auburndale.., Colby/Abbotsford (Coop Team), Crandon, DC Everest JH/MS, Holmen MS, Medford, P.J. Jacobs J.H., Rhinelander, Spencer/Columbus, Stratford - WI, Tomah, West Salem, Wisconsin Rapids Middle School vs. Marshfield Middle @ Marshfield High School 
9:30am Wrestling: 6th/7th/8th Invitational West Salem, Tomah, Stratford - WI, Spencer/Columbus, Rhinelander, Medford, Holmen MS, Crandon, Colby/Abbotsford (Coop Team), Auburndale.., Abbotsford, DC Everest JH/MS, P.J. Jacobs J.H., Wisconsin Rapids Middle School vs. Marshfield Middle @ Marshfield High School 
10:00am Gymnastics: Varsity Invitational Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Manitowoc Lincoln @ Manitowoc Lincoln High School 
10:00am Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game Houghton, Wausau West vs. DC Everest @ DC Everest High School 
10:00am Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game TBA vs. Wausau West @ Greenheck 
10:00am Swimming:Boys Varsity Invitational Stevens Point, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln, Fond du Lac, Neenah, Oshkosh West, Ashwaubenon, Berlin, Chilton, Green Bay Southwest, Manitowoc Lincoln vs. Appleton West @ Appleton West High School 
10:00am Swimming:Boys Varsity Invitational Ashwaubenon, Berlin, Chilton, Fond du Lac, Green Bay Southwest, Manitowoc Lincoln, Neenah, Oshkosh West, Stevens Point, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Appleton West @ Appleton West High School 
10:30am Gymnastics: Varsity Invitational Watertown, Stevens Point, Waukesha West, Sun Prairie, Sheboygan South, Shorewood, Glenbard West, Arrowhead, Brookfield East vs. Oconomowoc @ Oconomowoc High School 
10:30am Gymnastics: Varsity Game Antigo, Ashland, Chequamegon, Escanaba, Lakeland Union High School, Marshfield High School, Medford, Mosinee, Negaunee, Washburn vs. Rhinelander @ Rhinelander High School 
11:00am Swimming:Boys Varsity Invitational Lakeland Union High School, Marshfield High School, Superior, TOMAHAWK vs. Rhinelander @ Rhinelander High School 
1:00pm Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Tournament Arrowhead, DC Everest Coop, Sun Prairie vs. University School of Milwaukee @ University School of Milwaukee 
#1287443
3:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Marshfield High School, Seymour vs. Kaukauna @ Kaukauna High School 
Baird/Gustman Shootout - Marshfield vs. Seymour
3:00pm Basketball:Boys JV2 BF/PJ Game Chippewa Falls vs. Stevens Point @ PJ Jacobs Junior High School 
3:00pm Basketball:Girls JV 2 Game Chippewa Falls vs. Stevens Point @ Stevens Point Area Senior High School 
3:00pm Basketball:Boys JV 2 Game Chippewa Falls vs. Stevens Point @ Stevens Point Area Senior High School 
4:30pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Chippewa Falls vs. Stevens Point @ Stevens Point Area Senior High School 
4:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Chippewa Falls vs. Stevens Point @ Stevens Point Area Senior High School 
4:40pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Marshfield High School, Seymour vs. Kaukauna @ Kaukauna High School 
Baird/Gustman Shootout - Marshfield vs. Seymour
5:30pm Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Tournament Merrill/East, Mosinee, Wausau West vs. DC Everest @ DC Everest High School 
Marathon Cup
6:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Chippewa Falls vs. Stevens Point @ Stevens Point Area Senior High School 
7:00pm Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game Brookfield Central vs. Rapids/Point/Marsh/Waup @ KB Willett Ice Arena 
7:30pm Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Tournament TBA vs. DC Everest @ DC Everest High School 
7:45pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Chippewa Falls vs. Stevens Point @ Stevens Point Area Senior High School 

     


      View: 
December  2019
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
 
View Schedules: