P.J. Jacobs J.H.
View:

Wednesday, Oct 1, 2014

Thursday, Oct 2, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
3:30pm Volleyball:Girls 7/8 Red Game  PJ Jacobs Red vs. Medford Middle School @ Medford Middle School
4:00pm Football:Boys 9th Game  Wisconsin Rapids JH/MS @ Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
4:00pm Soccer: 7/8th Game  DC Everest JH/MS @ DC Everest Junior High School
LaRose Bus, PJs 2:50, BF 2:35
4:00pm Soccer: 7/8th Game  vs. Wisconsin Rapids JH/MS @ Madison Elementary School (Soccer)
Sanford
4:00pm Tennis:Girls 7/8th Match  Antigo Middle @ Antigo High School
4:00pm Volleyball:Girls 7/8 White Game  PJ Jacobs White vs. Antigo Middle @ Antigo Middle School
5:15pm Soccer: 7/8th Game  vs. Wisconsin Rapids JH/MS @ Madison Elementary School (Soccer)
Gostomski vs. Rapids Girls

Friday, Oct 3, 2014

Saturday, Oct 4, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
10:00am Swimming:Girls 7/8th Invite  Horace Mann Middle @ Horace Mann Middle

Sunday, Oct 5, 2014

Monday, Oct 6, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
3:45pm Football:Boys 7th Game  PJ Jacobs Red vs. Ben Franklin Blue @ Ben Franklin Junior High School
One game @ 3:45pm
4:00pm Soccer: 7/8th Game  vs. Wisconsin Rapids JH/MS @ Madison Elementary School (Soccer)
Sanford

Tuesday, Oct 7, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
4:00pm Football:Boys 8th Game  vs. Ben Franklin J.H. @ Goerke Field
4:00pm Soccer: 7/8th Game  vs. Antigo Middle @ Madison Elementary School (Soccer)
LaRose
4:00pm Tennis:Girls 7/8th Match  vs. St. Peter MS @ PJ Jacobs Junior High School
4:00pm Volleyball:Girls 7/8 Red Tournament  Ben Franklin J.H., Horace Mann Middle, John Muir Middle, Merrill, Mosinee Middle, TOMAHAWK vs. DC Everest @ Greenheck Fieldhouse
8th Grade A tournament only
4:00pm Volleyball:Girls 7/8 White Tournament  Ben Franklin J.H., Horace Mann Middle, John Muir, Merrill, Mosinee Middle, TOMAHAWK vs. DC Everest @ Greenheck School
8th grade A tourney only
4:00pm Volleyball:Girls 7/8 White Game  Marshfield Middle @ Marshfield Middle School
4:00pm Volleyball:Girls 7/8 Red Game  PJ Jacobs Red vs. Marshfield Middle @ Marshfield Middle School
4:00pm Volleyball:Girls 7/8 White Tournament  Ben Franklin J.H., DC Everest JH/MS, Horace Mann Middle, John Muir, Merrill, Wisconsin Rapids Junior High School vs. Merrill @ Merrill High School
8th grade B tourney only
4:00pm Volleyball:Girls 7/8 Red Tournament  Ben Franklin J.H., DC Everest JH/MS, Horace Mann Middle, John Muir Middle, Merrill, Wisconsin Rapids JH/MS vs. Merrill @ Merrill High School
8th Grade B tournament only
5:15pm Soccer: 7/8th Game  vs. Antigo Middle @ Madison Elementary School (Soccer)
Gostomski
6:00pm Football:Boys 9th Game  Ben Franklin J.H. @ Goerke Field
Ben is home team this year


Scores
Rosters